ASX 52 Week Lows on Wednesday, February 28, 2024

CodeCompany NameClose ($)VolumeRSI
CodeCompany NameClose ($)VolumeRSI
5GN 5G NETWORKS LIMITED0.135718,86715.94
8IH 8I HOLDINGS LTD0.00832,00033.62
AAR ANGLO AUSTRALIAN RESOURCES NL0.060285,6440.00
ABA AUSWIDE BANK LTD4.54035,3430.00
ACL ALCHEMIA LIMITED2.4302,950,7480.00
ACQ ACORN CAPITAL INVESTMENT FUND LIMITED0.865234,2900.00
ADD ADAVALE RESOURCES LIMITED0.00561,5470.00
AIZ AIR NEW ZEALAND LIMITED0.555700,13823.56
AJX ALEXIUM INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED0.01119,90043.27
AKP AUDIO PIXELS HOLDINGS LIMITED6.20010,26525.53
ALC ALCIDION GROUP LIMITED0.0457,063,78433.98
ALK ALKANE RESOURCES LIMITED0.485341,52731.98
AON APOLLO MINERALS LIMITED0.023215,19626.32
APL ANTIPODES GLOBAL INVESTMENT COMPANY LTD0.09530,0000.00
AQC AUSTRALIAN PACIFIC COAL LIMITED0.072252,8050.00
AS1 ANGEL SEAFOOD HOLDINGS PTY LTD0.0097080.00
ASH ASHLEY SERVICES GROUP LIMITED0.250252,6090.00
AVE AEVUM LIMITED0.003100,0000.00
AVW AVIRA ENERGY LIMITED0.0011,1000.00
AZY ANTIPA MINERALS LIMITED0.0112,041,0000.00
BDG BENDIGO MINING LIMITED0.02575,6630.00
BGT BIO-GENE TECHNOLOGY LTD0.04168,00130.09
BRI BIG RIVER INDUSTRIES LIMITED1.76584,09330.55
BXN BIOXYNE LIMITED0.0102,140,19741.75
CAN CANN GROUP LIMITED0.063753,38728.03
CAZ CAZALY RESOURCES LIMITED0.018885,86734.75
CCZ CASTILLO COPPER LIMITED0.004846,66632.43
CDT CASTLE MINERALS LIMITED0.006454,57041.16
CDX CARDIEX LIMITED0.0811,001,81727.21
CLZ CLASSIC MINERALS LTD0.0015,629,83550.00
CNB CANBERRA INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED0.4301,580,27223.89
CNJ CONICO LTD0.0021,357,14427.75
COB COBALT BLUE HOLDINGS LIMITED0.135957,5020.00
CSS CLEAN SEAS TUNA LIMITED0.25019,6170.00
CTM CENTAURUS METALS LIMITED0.250840,2760.00
CTO CITIGOLD CORPORATION LIMITED0.0041,142,00045.15
CVR CENTRAL ASIA RESOURCES LIMITED.0.0951,8010.00
CY5 CYGNUS GOLD LIMITED0.058550,9530.00
CYM CYPRIUM METALS LIMITED0.0143,682,7100.00
CZN CORAZON MINING LIMITED0.009100,04836.00
D2O DUXTON WATER LIMITED1.44045,6420.00
DCX DISCOVEX RESOURCES LIMITED0.0013,007,0010.00
DRE DREADNOUGHT RESOURCES LTD0.01712,318,0890.00
ECT ENVIRONMENTAL CLEAN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED.0.005349,27444.06
EFE EASTERN IRON LIMITED0.00780,0000.00
EMD EMERALD CLINICS LIMITED0.047348,41737.07
ENT ENTERPRISE METALS LIMITED0.00320,00035.97
EPM ECLIPSE METALS LIMITED.0.007855,73345.65
ESR ESTRELLA RESOURCES LIMITED0.00410,623,87644.16
EVG ENVIROGOLD LIMITED0.0241,431,23734.21
FLN FREELANCER LIMITED0.180206,6770.00
FRS FERRAUS LIMITED0.02013,3340.00
FRX FLEXIROAM LIMITED0.019350,3500.00
FSA FSA GROUP LIMITED0.94513,3180.00
G88 GOLDEN MILE RESOURCES LTD0.011476,2750.00
GCM GARDA CAPITAL GROUP0.0053070.00
GLL GALILEE ENERGY LIMITED0.03857,8950.00
GRL GODOLPHIN RESOURCES LIMITED0.03247,3690.00
GSM GOLDEN STATE MINING LIMITED0.0091,256,1160.00
HLS HILLCREST LITIGATION SERVICES LIMITED.1.18012,931,2750.00
HLX HELIX RESOURCES LIMITED0.00321,368,2250.00
HRN HORIZON GOLD LIMITED0.24568,03631.77
IBC IRONBARK CAPITAL LIMITED0.430195,07729.83
IBG IRONBARK GOLD LIMITED0.00559,73339.13
ICL INTERNATIONAL COAL HOLDINGS LIMITED0.017977,9570.00
ICU ISENTRIC LIMITED.0.02114634.38
IKE IKEGPS GROUP LIMITED0.4005,20040.01
INF INDIA FUND LIMITED0.069188,97938.68
IXR IMX RESOURCES LIMITED0.0172,606,5830.00
JAY JAYRIDE GROUP LIMITED0.0151,737,00025.73
KAI KAIROS MINERALS LIMITED0.0121,879,90442.51
KMD KATHMANDU HOLDINGS LIMITED0.490706,2430.00
KTA KRAKATOA RESOURCES LIMITED0.013135,8570.00
LCL LOS CERROS LIMITED0.0101,524,4530.00
LIT LITHIUM AUSTRALIA NL0.027645,3760.00
LNR LONESTAR RESOURCES LIMITED0.004359,6420.00
MAC MACRO CORPORATION LIMITED18.800108,10497.07
MCT METALICITY LIMITED0.0017,150,2240.00
MEM MEMPHASYS LIMITED.0.0095,543,3190.00
MLS METALS AUSTRALIA LTD0.0261,135,6100.00
MOH MOHO RESOURCES LIMITED0.006500,0000.00
MRD MOUNT RIDLEY MINES LIMITED0.0011,031,1960.00
NFL NATURAL FUEL LIMITED0.11556,4950.00
NME NEX METALS EXPLORATION LIMITED0.01313,00030.46
NTM NORTHERN MANGANESE LIMITED0.0051,417,00034.31
NXM NEXUS MINERALS LIMITED0.032257,75039.18
OCA OCEANIA HEALTHCARE LIMITED0.54027925.97
OMH OM HOLDINGS LIMITED0.430278,08330.71
PPK PPK GROUP LIMITED0.63521,67734.48
PRX PRODIGY GOLD NL0.0032,496,43038.23
PSC PROSPECT RESOURCES LIMITED0.067443,83733.96
PUA PUMA MASTERFUND S-40.002120,00040.00
QEM QEM LIMITED0.1355,59927.18
QHL QUICKSTEP HOLDINGS LIMITED0.20037,42233.14
RAD RADAR IRON LIMITED0.056788,0640.00
RBD RESTAURANT BRANDS NEW ZEALAND LIMITED3.2504,9090.00
RBX RESOURCE BASE LIMITED0.045157,7060.00
RDS REDSTONE RESOURCES LIMITED0.00440,00036.98
RGL RIVERSGOLD LIMITED0.0081,182,9400.00
RHY RHYTHM BIOSCIENCES LIMITED0.098142,6540.00
RNE RENU ENERGY LIMITED0.010148,9050.00
RTG RTG MINING INC.0.0181,183,4000.00
S32 SOUTH32 LIMITED2.82015,811,9810.00
SBM ST BARBARA LIMITED0.1403,000,8530.00
SBR SABRE RESOURCES LIMITED0.0182,694,0670.00
SER STRATEGIC ENERGY RESOURCES LIMITED0.010273,2620.00
SES SECOS GROUP LTD0.035159,9970.00
SFG SEAFARMS GROUP LIMITED0.0032,334,72932.49
SI6 SIX SIGMA METALS LIMITED0.00410,351,8450.00
SOC SOVEREIGN GOLD COMPANY LIMITED0.120200,00025.15
SPA SPENCER RESOURCES LIMITED0.018283,8130.00
SRT STAR STRIKER LIMITED0.145161,32943.60
SSR SSR MINING INC.6.49064,0050.00
STG STAGING CONNECTIONS GROUP LIMITED0.45010029.03
STX STRIKE OIL LIMITED0.21033,917,04920.14
SVG SAINT ISTVAN GOLD LIMITED0.0298,68532.59
SWM SEVEN WEST MEDIA LIMITED0.2205,182,22231.31
TAM TANAMI GOLD NL0.0282,32130.81
TAR TARUGA GOLD LIMITED0.0071,384,50335.75
TAS TASMAN RESOURCES NL0.004351,75340.10
TEG TRIANGLE ENERGY (GLOBAL) LIMITED0.0154,100,9590.00
TEM TEMPEST MINERALS LIMITED0.007426,2650.00
TGF TRIBECA GLOBAL NATURAL RESOURCES LIMITED1.42084,68232.88
TIG TIGERS REALM COAL LIMITED0.005871,14645.85
TMR TAMAYA RESOURCES LIMITED0.0041,83338.18
TON TRITON GOLD LIMITED0.0161,183,54339.82
UBI UNIVERSAL BIOSENSORS INC.0.14538,02429.94
VAL VALOR RESOURCES LIMITED0.0027,000,00029.06
VEN VINTAGE ENERGY LTD0.0201,307,24633.74
VML VITAL METALS LIMITED0.0042,340,59144.31
VPR VOLT POWER GROUP LIMITED0.0011,634,97148.05
WAG WAG LIMITED0.320153,3310.00
WOA WIDE OPEN AGRICULTURE LTD0.13097,9120.00
WOW WOOLWORTHS LIMITED32.6403,406,5730.00
WSR WHITESTAR RESOURCES LIMITED0.015792,7100.00
ZEU ZEUS RESOURCES LIMITED0.00761,5460.00
ZIM ZIMPLATS HOLDINGS LIMITED17.11077,1940.00
ZLD ZELDA THERAPEUTICS LIMITED0.8501,2200.00

Brought to you by ShareFilter.com See also ASX Top 20s Daily and ASX Mining Sector Top 20s Daily