ASX SMA Cross Downs on Wednesday, February 28, 2024
Stock with SMA5 Crosses Down SMA10
CodeCompany NameClose($) Volume
CodeCompany NameClose ($)Volume
ADO ANTEO DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED0.0297,820,061
ALU ALTIUM LIMITED65.2001,325,902
APA APA GROUP7.9602,534,174
ARR ARASOR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED0.2605,270,486
ATC ALTECH CHEMICALS LTD0.075539,235
AVD ADVANCE ENERGY LIMITED0.48023,080
BAP BURSON GROUP LIMITED5.7501,040,628
BCI BC IRON LIMITED0.2406,936,860
BOC BOUGAINVILLE COPPER LIMITED0.5155,106
BRK BROOKSIDE ENERGY LIMITED0.0111,787,133
CAY CANYON RESOURCES LTD0.079370,129
CCA CHIMPCHANGE LIMITED0.05658,470
CZR COZIRON RESOURCES LIMITED0.285517,513
DUG DUG TECHNOLOGY LTD2.4402,494,189
EGL ENVIRONMENTAL GROUP LIMITED (THE)0.250484,945
EWC ENERGY WORLD CORPORATION LTD0.01649,800
FDV FRONTIER DIGITAL VENTURES LIMITED0.425569,938
HCH HOT CHILI LIMITED1.015165,840
HPI HOTEL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS2.920141,848
ILU ILUKA RESOURCES LIMITED6.9101,922,984
IPD IMPEDIMED LIMITED0.0844,297,678
IXR IMX RESOURCES LIMITED0.0172,606,583
LAU LINDSAY AUSTRALIA LIMITED1.055657,824
LIN LINDIAN RESOURCES LIMITED0.140719,994
LKE LAKE RESOURCES N.L.0.1204,340,861
LYL LYCOPODIUM LIMITED12.06047,847
MAM AII S&P/ASX 300 METALS & MINING0.6209,856
MAQ MACQUARIE TELECOM GROUP LIMITED71.2009,685
MAT MATSA RESOURCES LIMITED0.02779,751
MEC MORPHIC ETHICAL EQUITIES FUND LIMITED1.030204,856
MIO MICLYN EXPRESS OFFSHORE LIMITED0.12564,612
MLM METALLICA MINERALS LIMITED0.02710,440
MVP MEDICAL DEVELOPMENTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED0.89524,022
NAM NAMOI COTTON CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED0.490106,000
NTL NEW TALISMAN GOLD MINES LIMITED0.01852
NWM NORWEST MINERALS LIMITED0.0272,145,506
NXS NEXUS ENERGY LIMITED0.320256,155
NZM NZME LIMITED0.9358,838
OPL OPYL LIMITED0.030305,000
OSL ONCOSIL MEDICAL LTD0.0081,175,365
PBP PROBIOTEC LIMITED2.790193,346
PPS PRAEMIUM LIMITED0.3905,111,454
PVT PROVET HOLDINGS LIMITED0.0151,161,999
RCR RCR TOMLINSON LIMITED0.0344,396,825
RDY READYTECH HOLDINGS LIMITED3.45015,744
RFX REDFLOW LIMITED0.145170,924
RSH RESPIRI LIMITED0.023480,758
SNG SIREN GOLD LIMITED0.053231,470
SPA SPENCER RESOURCES LIMITED0.018283,813
SPD STRATEGIC POOLED DEVELOPMENT LIMITED0.3808,000
TAR TARUGA GOLD LIMITED0.0071,384,503
TON TRITON GOLD LIMITED0.0161,183,543

Stock with SMA10 Crosses Down SMA30
CodeCompany NameClose($) Volume
CodeCompany NameClose ($)Volume
ANN ANSELL LIMITED23.950356,767
AUK AUGUR RESOURCES LIMITED0.004700,590
AVC AUCTUS INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITED0.65015,192
AVD ADVANCE ENERGY LIMITED0.48023,080
BTI BAILADOR TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENTS LIMITED1.32015,296
CD3 CORDISH DIXON PRIVATE EQUITY FUND III1.46531,694
CNI CENTURIA CAPITAL LIMITED1.555911,675
CVL CIVMEC LIMITED0.8955,000
CYG COVENTRY GROUP LIMITED1.40050,227
DXS DEXUS PROPERTY GROUP7.4002,947,251
EXT EXTRACT RESOURCES LTD0.00864,356
FPC FAT PROPHETS GLOBAL CONTRARIAN FUND LTD0.8403,000
GNE GENESIS ENERGY LIMITED2.30054,950
IRE IRESS MARKET TECHNOLOGY LIMITED7.720774,265
KAR KAROON GAS AUSTRALIA LIMITED1.8702,704,348
KIN KIN MINING NL0.060723,635
KZR KALAMAZOO RESOURCES LIMITED0.09735,292
MGL MAGONTEC LIMITED0.3503,345
NHF NIB HOLDINGS LIMITED7.3802,046,852
NST NORTHERN STAR RESOURCES LTD12.6702,422,489
ORR ORECORP LIMITED0.560192,882
QAN QANTAS AIRWAYS LIMITED5.1305,055,364
REX REGIONAL EXPRESS HOLDINGS LIMITED0.89015,019
RZI RAIZ INVEST LIMITED0.38021,771
SMS SINO RARE PRECIOUS METALS LIMITED0.03729,043
SXL SOUTHERN CROSS MEDIA GROUP0.955202,319
VCX VICINITY CENTRES1.9555,689,032
VYS VYSARN LIMITED0.245285,691
WLD WELLARD LIMITED0.04011,168
WMI WAM MICROCAP LIMITED1.455141,788

Brought to you by ShareFilter.com See also ASX Top 20s Daily and ASX Mining Sector Top 20s Daily