ASX SMA Cross Downs on Friday, July 19, 2024
Stock with SMA5 Crosses Down SMA10
CodeCompany NameClose($) Volume
CodeCompany NameClose ($)Volume
88E 88 ENERGY LIMITED0.0022,378,401
ACE ADVANCED ENGINE COMPONENTS LIMITED0.5752,917
AD1 APPLYDIRECT LIMITED0.0041,049,333
ADY ADMIRALTY RESOURCES NL.0.0111,086,157
AGH AGRI - TRADE HOLDINGS LIMITED0.0214,603,690
AMH AMCIL LIMITED1.14062,523
AMI AURELIA METALS LIMITED0.2101,502,562
ASR AUSTRALIAN RURAL GROUP LIMITED0.0064,173,334
AUB AUSTBROKERS HOLDINGS LIMITED31.680136,070
BBN BABY BUNTING GROUP LIMITED1.395147,114
BDG BENDIGO MINING LIMITED0.021500,000
BLX BEACON LIGHTING GROUP LIMITED2.25015,128
BOA BOADICEA RESOURCES LIMITED0.0201,112,618
BPH BIOPHARMICA LIMITED0.0183,421,059
CAE CANNINDAH RESOURCES LIMITED0.054229,085
CCX CITY CHIC COLLECTIVE LIMITED0.120250,594
CCZ CASTILLO COPPER LIMITED0.0051,734,297
CLU CLONCURRY METALS LIMITED0.0351,518
CMG CHANDLER MACLEOD GROUP LIMITED0.13550,594
COD COSSACK ENERGY LIMITED0.120193,872
CRD CREDIBLE LABS INC.0.82095,455
CRN CORONADO GLOBAL RESOURCES INC.1.3203,136,233
CTD CORPORATE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT LIMITED13.180468,945
CUS CUSTOMERS LIMITED0.057175,543
DDR DICKER DATA LIMITED10.110381,809
DMP DOMINOS PIZZA ENTERPRISES LIMITED33.730719,365
DRO DRONESHIELD LIMITED1.96024,428,527
ELT ELEMENTOS LIMITED0.1204,250
EYE EAGLE EYE METALS LIMITED0.250394,137
FBR FASTBRICK ROBOTICS LTD0.04517,011,859
FPP FAT PROPHETS GLOBAL PROPERTY FUND0.6701,801
GDA GONDWANA RESOURCES LIMITED0.280963
GLN GLENEAGLE GOLD LIMITED0.1601,543,370
HAS HASTINGS RARE METALS LTD0.335246,071
HGO HILLGROVE RESOURCES LIMITED0.0675,785,826
HTG HARVEST TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTD0.01513,225
IEM ISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETS ETF64.37014,729
ILU ILUKA RESOURCES LIMITED6.3902,638,587
IMM IMMUTEP LIMITED0.2951,579,437
IZZ ISHARES CHINA LARGE-CAP ETF38.62027,400
LGM LUIRI GOLD LIMITED0.240326,560
MAG MAGMATIC RESOURCES LIMITED0.069150,474
MFD MAYFIELD CHILDCARE LIMITED0.68021,837
MGT MAGNETITE MINES LIMITED.0.300113,178
MPA MARINE PRODUCE AUSTRALIA LIMITED0.066593,039
MRQ MRG METALS LIMITED0.0044,080,000
NOV NOVATTI GROUP LIMITED0.055238,685
NUC NUCHEV LIMITED0.21099,421
NVU NANOVEU LIMITED0.026105,000
NZK NEW ZEALAND KING SALMON INVESTMENTS LIMITED0.2304,335
OMH OM HOLDINGS LIMITED0.43517,245
PDN PALADIN RESOURCES LIMITED12.6501,853,986
PEX PEEL EXPLORATION LIMITED0.12574,562
PIQ PROTEOMICS INTERNATIONAL LABORATORIES LTD0.880140,722
PLT POLARTECHNICS LIMITED0.7159,683
POS POSEIDON NICKEL LIMITED0.004100,000
QAN QANTAS AIRWAYS LIMITED5.9906,276,109
REG REGIS HEALTHCARE LIMITED4.300236,199
RHY RHYTHM BIOSCIENCES LIMITED0.058161,733
SDF STEADFAST GROUP LIMITED6.2901,867,780
SDV SCIDEV LTD0.41527,714
SGM SIMS GROUP LIMITED.10.380350,773
SLX SILEX SYSTEMS LIMITED4.920407,258
SMR STANMORE COAL LIMITED3.7801,459,334
SPL STARPHARMA HOLDINGS LIMITED0.096997,867
SRI SIPA RESOURCES LIMITED0.0181,200
SRL STRAITS RESOURCES LIMITED0.470102,037
STN SATURN METALS LIMITED0.170183,217
TAM TANAMI GOLD NL0.032136,334
TGF TRIBECA GLOBAL NATURAL RESOURCES LIMITED1.515233,607
TNY TINYBEANS GROUP PTY LTD0.090322,096
UOS UNITED OVERSEAS AUSTRALIA LIMITED0.5652,507
VEA VIVA ENERGY GROUP LIMITED3.0504,545,395
VTX VORTEX PIPES LIMITED0.07874,371
WBT WEEBIT NANO LTD2.330496,679
WEB WEBJET LIMITED8.970846,590

Stock with SMA10 Crosses Down SMA30
CodeCompany NameClose($) Volume
CodeCompany NameClose ($)Volume
BHP BHP BILLITON LIMITED41.76013,474,380
CDX CARDIEX LIMITED0.062132,076
CGR CAREERS MULTILIST LIMITED0.14056,093
CRD CREDIBLE LABS INC.0.82095,455
CTD CORPORATE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT LIMITED13.180468,945
CYM CYPRIUM METALS LIMITED0.0371,375,775
DME DOME GOLD MINES LIMITED0.17517
EML EMERCHANTS LIMITED0.8952,159,874
EUR EUROPEAN LITHIUM LIMITED0.0491,337,760
ILU ILUKA RESOURCES LIMITED6.3902,638,587
LBL LASERBOND LIMITED0.685125,343
NAG NAGAMBIE MINING LIMITED0.0085,000
PEX PEEL EXPLORATION LIMITED0.12574,562
PFT PURE FOODS TASMANIA LIMITED0.03115,700
PTM PLATINUM ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED1.055575,800
RIL RIDDOCK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED0.00227,701,423
RKN RECKON LIMITED0.5255,491
SIX SPRINTEX LIMITED0.044241
SLC SUPERLOOP LIMITED1.445254,759
SXG SOUTHERN CROSS GOLDFIELDS LIMITED2.190159,412
TGF TRIBECA GLOBAL NATURAL RESOURCES LIMITED1.515233,607
TWE TREASURY WINE ESTATES LIMITED12.1402,532,126

Brought to you by ShareFilter.com See also ASX Top 20s Daily and ASX Mining Sector Top 20s Daily