ASX Volume Increases on Wednesday, February 28, 2024
Stock with volume increases for the last 4 sessions
CodeCompany NameClose($) Volume
CodeCompany NameClose ($)Volume
14D 1414 DEGREES LIMITED0.060151,315
BTH BIGTINCAN HOLDINGS LIMITED0.22022,378,959
CAZ CAZALY RESOURCES LIMITED0.018885,867
CIP CENTURIA INDUSTRIAL REIT3.3301,611,563
DDR DICKER DATA LIMITED12.110432,512
EML EMERCHANTS LIMITED0.90510,029,700
HGH HEARTLAND GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED1.19032,258
HLI HLI LIMITED4.2103,099,210
MFG MAGELLAN FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITED8.080916,472
MIO MICLYN EXPRESS OFFSHORE LIMITED0.12564,612
NSC NAOS SMALL CAP OPPORTUNITIES COMPANY LIMITED0.625155,753
NXS NEXUS ENERGY LIMITED0.320256,155
PEC PERPETUAL RESOURCES LIMITED0.0082,808,032
PRU PERSEUS MINING LIMITED1.7356,351,274
PTM PLATINUM ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED1.0302,448,539
RFF RURAL FUNDS GROUP2.0601,242,992
SMN STRUCTURAL MONITORING SYSTEMS PLC0.375211,068
SVL SILVER MINES LIMITED0.1405,743,081

Stock with volume increases for the last 3 sessions
CodeCompany NameClose($) Volume
CodeCompany NameClose ($)Volume
14D 1414 DEGREES LIMITED0.060151,315
1AD ADALTA LIMITED0.0221,325,995
ADY ADMIRALTY RESOURCES NL.0.0061,014,206
AKP AUDIO PIXELS HOLDINGS LIMITED6.20010,265
ARD ARGENT MINERALS LIMITED0.0091,857,080
BDM BIODIEM LIMITED0.1906,776,303
BPT BEACH PETROLEUM LIMITED1.6259,653,281
BTH BIGTINCAN HOLDINGS LIMITED0.22022,378,959
CAR CARSALES.COM LIMITED.36.020798,936
CAZ CAZALY RESOURCES LIMITED0.018885,867
CEL CHALLENGER ENERGY LIMITED0.079369,263
CGO CPT GLOBAL LIMITED0.09848,388
CIP CENTURIA INDUSTRIAL REIT3.3301,611,563
CKF COLLINS FOODS LIMITED11.000503,625
CLW CHARTER HALL LONG WALE REIT3.7301,691,845
CMM CAPRICORN METALS LTD4.7401,761,902
COH COCHLEAR LIMITED345.070122,145
CPU COMPUTERSHARE LIMITED.25.7301,299,084
CTO CITIGOLD CORPORATION LIMITED0.0041,142,000
DCX DISCOVEX RESOURCES LIMITED0.0013,007,001
DDR DICKER DATA LIMITED12.110432,512
DGR DAGUILAR GOLD LIMITED0.0112,470,293
EBO EBOS GROUP LIMITED34.40046,281
EML EMERCHANTS LIMITED0.90510,029,700
EMR EMERALD OIL & GAS NL2.8102,872,738
EVR ENDEAVOUR MINING CORPORATION0.0134,081,256
FRE FRESHTEL HOLDINGS LIMITED0.050163,333
GLA GLADIATOR RESOURCES LIMITED0.0251,178,618
GRR GRANGE RESOURCES LIMITED.0.4152,910,161
GSM GOLDEN STATE MINING LIMITED0.0091,256,116
HGH HEARTLAND GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED1.19032,258
HLI HLI LIMITED4.2103,099,210
JMS JUPITER MINES LIMITED0.1801,067,203
KKC KKR CREDIT INCOME FUND2.260430,653
KKO KINETIKO ENERGY LTD0.065200,061
KPG KELLY PARTNERS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED6.14077,848
LNK LINK ADMINISTRATION HOLDINGS LIMITED2.2102,881,259
MFG MAGELLAN FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITED8.080916,472
MIO MICLYN EXPRESS OFFSHORE LIMITED0.12564,612
NAG NAGAMBIE MINING LIMITED0.0241,110,181
NCK NICK SCALI LIMITED14.590585,278
NSB NEUROSCIENTIFIC BIOPHARMACEUTICALS LTD0.037813,700
NSC NAOS SMALL CAP OPPORTUNITIES COMPANY LIMITED0.625155,753
NXS NEXUS ENERGY LIMITED0.320256,155
OMH OM HOLDINGS LIMITED0.430278,083
PAA PHARMAUST LIMITED0.32512,842,731
PEC PERPETUAL RESOURCES LIMITED0.0082,808,032
PER PEPPER RESIDENTIAL SECURITIES TRUST NO. 200.0815,442,601
PIQ PROTEOMICS INTERNATIONAL LABORATORIES LTD0.975358,444
PNV POLYNOVO LIMITED2.1306,081,790
PPS PRAEMIUM LIMITED0.3905,111,454
PRU PERSEUS MINING LIMITED1.7356,351,274
PRX PRODIGY GOLD NL0.0032,496,430
PTL PENTAL LIMITED0.425503,194
PTM PLATINUM ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED1.0302,448,539
RFF RURAL FUNDS GROUP2.0601,242,992
RMY RMA GLOBAL LIMITED0.070312,439
RYD RYDER CAPITAL LIMITED1.050182,179
SER STRATEGIC ENERGY RESOURCES LIMITED0.010273,262
SMN STRUCTURAL MONITORING SYSTEMS PLC0.375211,068
SMR STANMORE COAL LIMITED3.3602,122,183
SRN SUREFIRE RESOURCES NL0.0111,208,575
SUV SUVO STRATEGIC MINERALS LIMITED0.0384,170,218
SVL SILVER MINES LIMITED0.1405,743,081
TFL TASFOODS LIMITED0.02462,268
THR THOR MINING PLC0.025649,411
VN8 VONEX LIMITED..0.014818,228
WAF WEST AFRICAN RESOURCES LIMITED0.8601,825,551
ZNO ZOONO GROUP LIMITED0.0401,157,669

Stock with volume surged 5 times or more, and closing price >= 0%
CodeCompany NameClose($) Volume
CodeCompany NameClose ($)Volume
1AG ALTERRA LIMITED0.0071,081,302
AAP AUSTRALIAN AGRICULTURAL PROJECTS LIMITED0.022255,602
AAU ADCORP AUSTRALIA LIMITED0.0223,520,313
ADN ADELAIDE RESOURCES LIMITED0.02824,826,625
AEV AVENIRA LIMITED0.0108,908,610
AHK ARK MINES LIMITED0.1803,955
AMA ALLOMAK LIMITED0.0637,113,292
AU1 AUSNET FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED0.035135,099
AUQ ALARA URANIUM LIMITED0.04055,564
AVJ AVJENNINGS LIMITED0.310895,242
AVR ANTERIS TECHNOLOGIES LTD17.50071,811
BDM BIODIEM LIMITED0.1906,776,303
BET BELMONT HOLDINGS LIMITED0.0994,986,718
BIS BISALLOY STEEL GROUP LIMITED2.750182,118
CCZ CASTILLO COPPER LIMITED0.004846,666
CDT CASTLE MINERALS LIMITED0.006454,570
CLU CLONCURRY METALS LIMITED0.0868,555
COE COOPER ENERGY LIMITED0.14511,243,259
CRB CARBINE RESOURCES LIMITED0.005900,594
CRD CREDIBLE LABS INC.1.185329,103
CST CELLESTIS LIMITED0.07366,667
CXZ CONNEXION MEDIA LIMITED0.0261,722,000
DBF DUXTON BROADACRE FARMS LIMITED1.43021,315
DDB DYNAMIC DRILL AND BLAST HOLDINGS LIMITED0.210106,281
DNA DONACO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED0.048803,546
DRA DRAGON MINING LIMITED1.610498
DSE DROPSUITE LIMITED0.265541,794
ECG ECARGO HOLDINGS LIMITED0.028657
ECT ENVIRONMENTAL CLEAN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED.0.005349,274
EDE EDEN ENERGY LIMITED0.0026,056,000
EGN ENGENCO LIMITED0.2558,000
ELT ELEMENTOS LIMITED0.125131,098
EMH EUROPEAN METALS HOLDINGS LIMITED0.31030,842
EML EMERCHANTS LIMITED0.90510,029,700
EOS ELECTRO OPTIC SYSTEMS HOLDINGS LIMITED1.8801,914,327
EYE EAGLE EYE METALS LIMITED0.2101,220,104
EZL EUROZ LIMITED0.840206,389
FIN FIN RESOURCES LIMITED0.016705,121
FWD FLEETWOOD CORPORATION LIMITED1.85074,311
GBZ GBM RESOURCES LIMITED0.009426,446
GED GOLDEN DEEPS LIMITED.0.04051,666
GLV GLOBAL OIL & GAS LIMITED0.02022,147,815
GRX GOODRICH RESOURCES LTD1.09081,248
GTG GENETIC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED0.120429,297
HLX HELIX RESOURCES LIMITED0.00321,368,225
HMD HERAMED LIMITED0.0201,589,293
HRZ HORIZON MINERALS LIMITED0.0422,163,582
ICR INTELICARE HOLDINGS LIMITED0.022290,369
IGN IGNITE LIMITED0.060132,874
IKO ISHARES MSCI SOUTH KOREA CAPPED ETF101.89013,745
IPB IPB PETROLEUM LIMITED0.0111,415,000
JAY JAYRIDE GROUP LIMITED0.0151,737,000
KAT KATANA CAPITAL LIMITED1.155525
KGD KULA GOLD LIMITED0.00810,902,039
KOR KORAB RESOURCES LIMITED0.00856,782
LNU LINIUS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED0.0021,276,759
LRS LATIN RESOURCES LIMITED0.21013,996,147
LRT LOWELL RESOURCES FUND1.27013,473
MAG MAGMATIC RESOURCES LIMITED0.0461,018,563
MCA MURRAY COD AUSTRALIA LIMITED0.13569,543
MDR MEDADVISOR LIMITED0.3307,115,845
MEA MCGRATH HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED0.530349,980
MEM MEMPHASYS LIMITED.0.0095,543,319
MMM MACARTHUR AUSTRALIA LIMITED0.032101,673
MOZ MOZAMBI COAL LIMITED0.19526,101
MRQ MRG METALS LIMITED0.00275,000
MVL MARVEL GOLD LIMITED0.0113,365,048
NDO NIDO PETROLEUM LIMITED0.985101,290
NMT NEOMETALS LTD0.1352,173,518
NOV NOVATTI GROUP LIMITED0.056589,484
NXT NEXTDC LIMITED17.1506,564,924
NYR NYRADA INC.0.099100,914,186
ORN ORION GOLD NL0.013127,371
PER PEPPER RESIDENTIAL SECURITIES TRUST NO. 200.0815,442,601
PEX PEEL EXPLORATION LIMITED0.105295,990
PIL PEPPERMINT INNOVATION LIMITED0.0162,327,121
PLC PLC FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED0.045159,656
PPY PAPYRUS AUSTRALIA LIMITED0.017103,791
PRX PRODIGY GOLD NL0.0032,496,430
QML QMASTOR LIMITED0.0661,062,914
RBR RUBICON RESOURCES LIMITED0.0035,973,251
RFG RETAIL FOOD GROUP LIMITED0.07429,990,591
RGS REGENEUS LTD0.00620,641
ROG RED SKY ENERGY LIMITED.0.0052,025,922
RPM RPM AUTOMOTIVE GROUP LIMITED0.086591,191
RTG RTG MINING INC.0.0181,183,400
SCT SCOUT SECURITY LIMITED0.01270,501
SDI SDI LIMITED0.820158,204
SHE STONEHENGE METALS LIMITED0.0151,302,735
SI6 SIX SIGMA METALS LIMITED0.00410,351,845
SKS STOKES (AUSTRALASIA) LIMITED0.340427,446
SUH SOUTHERN HEMISPHERE MINING LIMITED0.035213,809
SWM SEVEN WEST MEDIA LIMITED0.2205,182,222
TAH TABCORP HOLDINGS LIMITED0.74574,068,349
TAS TASMAN RESOURCES NL0.004351,753
TGM THETA GOLD MINES LIMITED0.1351,203,416
TGN TUNGSTEN MINING NL0.075283,063
TIP TEAMINVEST PRIVATE GROUP LIMITED1.69020,262
TRU TRUST COMPANY LIMITED0.0205,997
TVN TVN CORPORATION LIMITED0.0531,238,061
TZL TZ LIMITED0.032162,916
UBN URBANISE.COM LIMITED0.34050,000
VHT VOLPARA HEALTH TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED1.1201,552,964
VTM VOLTA MINING LIMITED0.245128,948
WAG WAG LIMITED0.320153,331
WOA WIDE OPEN AGRICULTURE LTD0.13097,912
WTL WT FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITED0.070595,000
XF1 XREF LIMITED0.120382,168

Brought to you by ShareFilter.com See also ASX Top 20s Daily and ASX Mining Sector Top 20s Daily