ASX EMA Cross Ups on Wednesday, February 28, 2024
Stock with EMA9 Crosses Up EMA26
CodeCompany NameClose($) Volume
CodeCompany NameClose ($)Volume
AMH AMCIL LIMITED1.06588,449
EVO EVOLVE EDUCATION GROUP LIMITED0.645372,979
IDA INDIANA RESOURCES LIMITED0.0822,702,233
IGO INDEPENDENCE GROUP NL8.1408,131,140
NYR NYRADA INC.0.099100,914,186
OCL OBJECTIVE CORPORATION LIMITED13.03016,666
PNN PEPINNINI MINERALS LIMITED0.210271,446
SRK STRIKE RESOURCES LIMITED0.04920,387

Stock with EMA9 Crosses Down EMA26
CodeCompany NameClose($) Volume
CodeCompany NameClose ($)Volume
AFI AUSTRALIAN FOUNDATION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED7.410425,930
AKM ASPIRE MINING LIMITED0.175103,564
ANN ANSELL LIMITED23.950356,767
AVD ADVANCE ENERGY LIMITED0.48023,080
CCX CITY CHIC COLLECTIVE LIMITED0.470683,229
CD2 CORDISH DIXON PRIVATE EQUITY FUND II1.07010,565
EGL ENVIRONMENTAL GROUP LIMITED (THE)0.250484,945
IXC INVEX THERAPEUTICS LTD0.0851,640
JLG JOHNS LYNG GROUP LIMITED6.5802,875,481
PBP PROBIOTEC LIMITED2.790193,346
RCL READCLOUD LIMITED0.04312,094
TIE TIETTO MINERALS LIMITED0.6053,707,750

Brought to you by ShareFilter.com See also ASX Top 20s Daily and ASX Mining Sector Top 20s Daily