ASX 60 day Up Trending Stocks on Wednesday, February 28, 2024

CodeCompany NameClose ($)VolumeRSI
CodeCompany NameClose ($)VolumeRSI
3DA AMAERO INTERNATIONAL LTD0.305216,3610.00
A2M THE A2 MILK COMPANY LIMITED5.7701,361,2380.00
ABC ADELAIDE BRIGHTON LIMITED3.1408,125,3020.00
ACF ACROW FORMWORK AND CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED1.220348,6800.00
AD8 AUDINATE GROUP LIMITED21.780218,7600.00
ADH ADAIRS LIMITED2.3102,627,3730.00
ADX AUDAX RESOURCES LIMITED0.1001,950,4270.00
ALD ALLIED GOLD LIMITED39.4201,087,88579.58
ALI ARGO GLOBAL LISTED INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED2.17057,61263.80
ANZ AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED28.4803,056,06067.17
ARB ARB CORPORATION LIMITED.40.710299,4660.00
ARR ARASOR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED0.2605,270,4860.00
ATA ATC ALLOYS LTD0.880173,1070.00
ATP ATLAS SOUTH SEA PEARL LIMITED0.175754,4290.00
AYA ATTILA RESOURCES LIMITED0.36042,5650.00
AZJ AURIZON HOLDINGS LIMITED3.8204,544,7050.00
BKW BRICKWORKS LIMITED29.33084,2780.00
BLD BORAL LIMITED.5.9401,569,7860.00
BLX BEACON LIGHTING GROUP LIMITED2.89066,10767.30
BLY BOART LONGYEAR LIMITED2.9608,37370.55
BRG BREVILLE GROUP LIMITED27.13096,8030.00
BVS BRAVURA SOLUTIONS LIMITED.1.2102,363,41873.34
BXB BRAMBLES LIMITED14.9202,167,28553.44
CAR CARSALES.COM LIMITED.36.020798,93674.58
CBA COMMONWEALTH BANK OF AUSTRALIA.115.9601,605,95053.91
CCP CREDIT CORP GROUP LIMITED18.750126,94759.28
CEN CENTRAL AUSTRALIAN PHOSPHATE LIMITED7.6705,64152.29
CGF CHALLENGER FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP LIMITED6.780564,72552.09
CHC CHARTER HALL GROUP12.2301,442,03556.38
CIP CENTURIA INDUSTRIAL REIT3.3301,611,56352.94
CMM CAPRICORN METALS LTD4.7401,761,9020.00
CNU CHORUS LIMITED7.410673,1430.00
COH COCHLEAR LIMITED345.070122,1450.00
CPU COMPUTERSHARE LIMITED.25.7301,299,0840.00
CSR CSR LIMITED8.8104,531,9330.00
CYP CYNATA THERAPEUTICS LIMITED0.210109,7430.00
DOW DOWNER EDI LIMITED5.0605,114,5160.00
DRO DRONESHIELD LIMITED0.93011,190,1490.00
EMV EMVISION MEDICAL DEVICES LTD2.07028,21953.45
ENV ENVESTRA LIMITED0.04139,113,55764.72
EOS ELECTRO OPTIC SYSTEMS HOLDINGS LIMITED1.8801,914,32775.85
EVZ ENVIROZEL LIMITED0.17511,85147.96
FID FIDUCIAN GROUP LIMITED7.00032,5390.00
FLC FLUENCE CORPORATION LIMITED0.175537,2700.00
GDF GARDA DIVERSIFIED PROPERTY FUND1.205404,58347.59
GDG GENERATION DEVELOPMENT GROUP LIMITED1.90591,5240.00
GMG GOODMAN GROUP28.8203,424,5860.00
GTK GENTRACK GROUP LIMITED7.380101,3540.00
HMC HYDROMET CORPORATION LIMITED6.940458,5990.00
HUB HUB24 LIMITED38.760132,2450.00
IDX INTEGRAL DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED2.370398,64864.53
IEU ISHARES EUROPE ETF82.4008,17278.46
IJH ISHARES CORE S&P MID-CAP ETF43.9304,35567.23
IJR ISHARES CORE S&P SMALL-CAP ETF164.9903,54658.97
INA INGENIA COMMUNITIES GROUP4.750864,19056.40
IOO ISHARES GLOBAL 100 ETF130.88027,31068.65
IPX INTRAPOWER LIMITED2.270202,55565.61
IVE ISHARES MSCI EAFE ETF118.3502,72780.51
IVV ISHARES CORE S&P 500 ETF51.970239,0400.00
JBH JB HI-FI LIMITED60.920373,61453.15
JHX JAMES HARDIE INDUSTRIES N.V.59.580736,87660.96
JIN JUMBO INTERACTIVE LIMITED17.670711,3090.00
JYC JOYCE CORPORATION LIMITED3.45012,59862.50
KPG KELLY PARTNERS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED6.14077,8480.00
KSL KINA SECURITIES LIMITED0.900717,6640.00
LBT LABTECH SYSTEMS LTD0.015599,1200.00
LOV LOVISA HOLDINGS LIMITED31.780517,5390.00
LYL LYCOPODIUM LIMITED12.06047,8470.00
MEA MCGRATH HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED0.530349,9800.00
MEC MORPHIC ETHICAL EQUITIES FUND LIMITED1.030204,8560.00
MEZ MERIDIAN ENERGY LIMITED5.28043,3850.00
MFF MAGELLAN FLAGSHIP FUND LIMITED3.500142,2780.00
MIR MIRRABOOKA INVESTMENTS LIMITED3.12042,6730.00
MMI METRO MINING LIMITED0.0297,519,1450.00
MQG MACQUARIE GROUP LIMITED193.700471,9040.00
MRM MERMAID MARINE AUSTRALIA LIMITED2.0601,468,8180.00
MYS MYSTATE LIMITED3.240168,8070.00
NAB NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK LIMITED33.8803,508,4400.00
NTI NEUROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED0.1151,568,97867.64
NUF NUFARM LIMITED5.720715,71966.34
NWL NETWEALTH GROUP LIMITED18.890501,57166.88
NXT NEXTDC LIMITED17.1506,564,92483.21
OML OOH!MEDIA LIMITED1.8351,832,24668.56
ONE ONEVIEW HEALTHCARE PLC0.3401,033,18361.23
ORG ORIGIN ENERGY LIMITED8.9504,212,68063.61
ORI ORICA LIMITED17.0202,474,28964.26
PAB PATRYS LIMITED0.0082,544,63345.05
PAC PACIFIC CURRENT GROUP LIMITED10.00052,91653.36
PFP PROPEL FUNERAL PARTNERS LIMITED5.590226,58259.99
PIA PENGANA INTERNATIONAL EQUITIES LIMITED1.160180,62969.66
PIC PERPETUAL EQUITY INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED1.185306,44656.34
PLY POLYMETALS MINING LIMITED0.8401,351,3690.00
PMV PREMIER INVESTMENTS LIMITED29.81087,48069.47
PNI PINNACLE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP LTD10.990206,58859.35
PNV POLYNOVO LIMITED2.1306,081,79069.80
PPM PRIMERO MINING CORP.1.41553,2080.00
PSI PSC INSURANCE GROUP LIMITED4.840201,21462.18
QIP QANTM INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LIMITED1.350202,83475.85
RDM RED METAL LIMITED0.1501,807,8150.00
REA REALESTATE.COM.AU LIMITED189.800161,9010.00
REG REGIS HEALTHCARE LIMITED3.670353,5580.00
REH REECE AUSTRALIA LIMITED27.2502,047,1530.00
RIM RIMFIRE PACIFIC MINING NL0.034995,7970.00
RNT RENT.COM.AU LIMITED0.027219,6480.00
RPL RAPTOR RESOURCES LIMITED2.710378,6530.00
RYD RYDER CAPITAL LIMITED1.050182,17952.92
SEC SPHERIA EMERGING COMPANIES LIMITED2.260279,4800.00
SGF SG FLEET GROUP LIMITED2.830339,3010.00
SGP STOCKLAND4.4705,770,7540.00
SIG SIGMA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED.1.1203,487,3420.00
SIQ SMARTGROUP CORPORATION LTD10.670587,7990.00
SKS STOKES (AUSTRALASIA) LIMITED0.340427,4460.00
SLC SUPERLOOP LIMITED1.0202,305,3330.00
SLF SPDR S&P/ASX 200 LISTED PROPERTY FUND12.07046,6340.00
SRG SRG LIMITED.0.775623,01366.20
SSM SERVICE STREAM LIMITED1.0757,072,55681.41
STP STERICORP LIMITED1.700314,90574.44
STW SPDR S&P/ASX 200 FUND69.15077,34561.12
SVW SEVEN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED38.0301,036,65752.60
TPW TEMPLE & WEBSTER GROUP LTD12.530546,19479.31
WAX WAM RESEARCH LIMITED1.140214,3200.00
WBC WESTPAC BANKING CORPORATION26.2004,945,46779.04
WES WESFARMERS LIMITED65.9401,865,82276.50
WGB WAM GLOBAL LIMITED2.140152,39264.21
WGN WAGNERS HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED0.90061,78848.62
WQG WCM GLOBAL GROWTH LIMITED1.500149,0800.00
WTC WISETECH GLOBAL LIMITED94.430703,5890.00
XRO XERO LIMITED127.0001,099,5020.00
ZIP ZIPTEL LIMITED0.90521,719,4420.00

Brought to you by ShareFilter.com See also ASX Top 20s Daily and ASX Mining Sector Top 20s Daily