ASX SMA Cross Ups on Wednesday, February 28, 2024
Stock with SMA5 Crosses Up SMA10
CodeCompany NameClose($) Volume
CodeCompany NameClose ($)Volume
3DA AMAERO INTERNATIONAL LTD0.305216,361
A2B A2B AUSTRALIA LIMITED1.425654,308
ADG ADTRANS GROUP LIMITED0.00599,998
ADN ADELAIDE RESOURCES LIMITED0.02824,826,625
ADS ADSLOT LTD.0.0031,730,567
AEI AERIS TECHNOLOGIES LTD0.048215,500
AFI AUSTRALIAN FOUNDATION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED7.410425,930
AVH AVITA MEDICAL LTD5.480276,933
AX8 ACCELERATE RESOURCES LIMITED0.032450,837
BAS BASS STRAIT OIL COMPANY LIMITED0.05912,969
BKY BERKELEY RESOURCES LIMITED0.300132,462
BTI BAILADOR TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENTS LIMITED1.32015,296
CBE COBRE LIMITED0.065304,386
CKF COLLINS FOODS LIMITED11.000503,625
COL COLES GROUP LIMITED.16.6904,714,169
CTT CREST MINERALS LIMITED4.7903,377,347
DNA DONACO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED0.048803,546
DTL DATA#3 LIMITED8.070993,969
EOF ECOFIBRE LIMITED0.098220,250
EVT EVENT HOSPITALITY AND ENTERTAINMENT LTD11.620191,253
FFF FIRSTFOLIO LIMITED0.0133,389
GGE GRAND GULF ENERGY LIMITED0.0081,002,000
GRX GOODRICH RESOURCES LTD1.09081,248
GTG GENETIC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED0.120429,297
IFT INFRATIL LIMITED.9.66045,026
IVZ INVICTUS ENERGY LTD0.0982,166,229
JYC JOYCE CORPORATION LIMITED3.45012,598
KRR KING RIVER RESOURCES LIMITED0.012142,476
LOT LOTUS RESOURCES LIMITED0.3607,348,061
MND MONADELPHOUS GROUP LIMITED14.060245,641
MVF MONASH IVF GROUP LIMITED1.470438,900
NMR NIMRODEL RESOURCES LIMITED0.021218,540
NSC NAOS SMALL CAP OPPORTUNITIES COMPANY LIMITED0.625155,753
NWS NEWS CORPORATION42.11080,007
POD PODIUM MINERALS LIMITED0.027141,531
PXX POLARX LIMITED0.0143,581,173
RPM RPM AUTOMOTIVE GROUP LIMITED0.086591,191
SOP SML CORPORATION LIMITED0.09618,072
TLX TELIX PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED12.1301,617,655
TZN TERRAMIN AUSTRALIA LIMITED.0.037123,137
WMI WAM MICROCAP LIMITED1.455141,788

Stock with SMA10 Crosses Up SMA30
CodeCompany NameClose($) Volume
CodeCompany NameClose ($)Volume
AAU ADCORP AUSTRALIA LIMITED0.0223,520,313
AL8 ALDERAN RESOURCES LIMITED0.0053,254,090
AMX AMPELLA MINING LIMITED0.310110,711
AR9 ARCHTIS LIMITED0.105221,487
AUQ ALARA URANIUM LIMITED0.04055,564
BRG BREVILLE GROUP LIMITED27.13096,803
CBY CANTERBURY RESOURCES LIMITED0.032100,000
CGS COGSTATE LTD1.250236,898
CXL CALIX LIMITED1.950406,561
EMP EMPEROR ENERGY LIMITED0.012416,666
EQN EQUINOX MINERALS LIMITED0.25025,500
IGO INDEPENDENCE GROUP NL8.1408,131,140
MKR MANUKA RESOURCES LTD0.074179,735
MMM MACARTHUR AUSTRALIA LIMITED0.032101,673
MRM MERMAID MARINE AUSTRALIA LIMITED2.0601,468,818
NYR NYRADA INC.0.099100,914,186
PCI PERPETUAL CREDIT INCOME TRUST1.085595,724
PNN PEPINNINI MINERALS LIMITED0.210271,446
RHT RESONANCE HEALTH LIMITED0.05662,329
RTR RUMBLE RESOURCES LIMITED0.0691,323,117
TCL TRANSURBAN GROUP13.4404,371,491
WEC WHITE ENERGY COMPANY LIMITED0.047700
YRL YANDAL RESOURCES LIMITED0.1109,090

Stock with Price Breach MA50
CodeCompany NameClose($) Volume
CodeCompany NameClose ($)Volume
4DX 4DMEDICAL LIMITED0.6951,162,931
ADN ADELAIDE RESOURCES LIMITED0.02824,826,625
AHK ARK MINES LIMITED0.1803,955
AHL AHALIFE HOLDINGS LIMITED0.77039,482
AIS AERIS RESOURCES LIMITED0.1103,838,114
AMD ARROW MINERALS LTD0.00680,798,770
ARA ARIADNE AUSTRALIA LIMITED0.5455,000
ATP ATLAS SOUTH SEA PEARL LIMITED0.175754,429
AVJ AVJENNINGS LIMITED0.310895,242
BGD BOULDER STEEL LIMITED0.260579,641
BMG BRAZILIAN METALS GROUP LIMITED.0.014737,466
BOL BOOM LOGISTICS LIMITED0.130118,424
BRU BURU ENERGY LIMITED0.115163,791
BSN BISAN LIMITED0.155394,999
CCA CHIMPCHANGE LIMITED0.05658,470
CHN CHALICE GOLD MINES LIMITED1.2608,769,159
CLA CELSIUS COAL LIMITED0.0121,985,500
CLU CLONCURRY METALS LIMITED0.0868,555
CLW CHARTER HALL LONG WALE REIT3.7301,691,845
DDB DYNAMIC DRILL AND BLAST HOLDINGS LIMITED0.210106,281
DNA DONACO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED0.048803,546
EEG EMPIRE ENERGY GROUP LIMITED0.200903,149
EML EMERCHANTS LIMITED0.90510,029,700
FFG FATFISH INTERNET GROUP LTD0.02919,805,864
FGX FUTURE GENERATION INVESTMENT FUND LIMITED1.120622,161
GLV GLOBAL OIL & GAS LIMITED0.02022,147,815
GNC GRAINCORP LIMITED7.670482,890
HRZ HORIZON MINERALS LIMITED0.0422,163,582
ICR INTELICARE HOLDINGS LIMITED0.022290,369
IFT INFRATIL LIMITED.9.66045,026
IGO INDEPENDENCE GROUP NL8.1408,131,140
ILU ILUKA RESOURCES LIMITED6.9101,922,984
IMM IMMUTEP LIMITED0.355600,322
IPB IPB PETROLEUM LIMITED0.0111,415,000
KKC KKR CREDIT INCOME FUND2.260430,653
LRS LATIN RESOURCES LIMITED0.21013,996,147
LTR LIONTOWN RESOURCES LIMITED1.27021,454,288
MAD MAVERICK DRILLING AND EXPLORATION LIMITED6.900233,076
MAG MAGMATIC RESOURCES LIMITED0.0461,018,563
MAP MACQUARIE AIRPORTS0.18564,448
MAU MAGNETIC RESOURCES NL1.0102,749
MCE MATRIX COMPOSITES & ENGINEERING LIMITED0.335736,304
MDI MIDDLE ISLAND RESOURCES LIMITED0.016250,000
MEU MARMOTA ENERGY LIMITED0.046511,160
MVL MARVEL GOLD LIMITED0.0113,365,048
MZZ MATADOR MINING LIMITED0.040125,337
NOX NOXOPHARM LIMITED0.078414,111
NYR NYRADA INC.0.099100,914,186
OFX OZFOREX GROUP LIMITED1.530179,382
OPH OPHIR HIGH CONVICTION FUND2.430373,854
PCI PERPETUAL CREDIT INCOME TRUST1.085595,724
PFT PURE FOODS TASMANIA LIMITED0.07621,713
PKD PARKD LTD0.02820,000
PNN PEPINNINI MINERALS LIMITED0.210271,446
PWN POTASH WEST NL0.0091,486,879
QRI QUALITAS REAL ESTATE INCOME FUND1.620650,258
QUB QUBE LOGISTICS3.2602,534,917
RAC CORONADO RESOURCES LTD0.78557,081
RBR RUBICON RESOURCES LIMITED0.0035,973,251
RDY READYTECH HOLDINGS LIMITED3.45015,744
RHC RAMSAY HEALTH CARE LIMITED51.190308,697
RHT RESONANCE HEALTH LIMITED0.05662,329
ROG RED SKY ENERGY LIMITED.0.0052,025,922
SEK SEEK LIMITED25.840584,336
SKC SKY CITY ENTERTAINMENT GROUP LIMITED.1.815557,789
SKT SKY NETWORK TELEVISION LIMITED.2.5904,456
SLX SILEX SYSTEMS LIMITED4.770709,287
SNC SANDON CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED0.75023,510
TCL TRANSURBAN GROUP13.4404,371,491
TGN TUNGSTEN MINING NL0.075283,063
TMX TERRAIN MINERALS LIMITED0.005280,000
VEA VIVA ENERGY GROUP LIMITED3.6004,792,422
VGL VISTA GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED.1.5409,000
VMT VMOTO LIMITED0.140452,141
VRX VENTNOR RESOURCES LTD0.10529,000
VUL VULCAN ENERGY RESOURCES LIMITED2.4401,768,391
VVA VIVA LEISURE LIMITED1.4807,947
WOR WORLEYPARSONS LIMITED16.1001,844,443

Brought to you by ShareFilter.com See also ASX Top 20s Daily and ASX Mining Sector Top 20s Daily