ASX Price Gap Ups on Wednesday, February 28, 2024

CodeCompany NameClose ($)VolumeRSI
CodeCompany NameClose ($)VolumeRSI
AAP AUSTRALIAN AGRICULTURAL PROJECTS LIMITED0.022255,6020.00
ACU AVANTOGEN LIMITED0.07011,71555.25
ADS ADSLOT LTD.0.0031,730,56755.07
AFL AF LEGAL GROUP LTD0.18040,00048.95
ARA ARIADNE AUSTRALIA LIMITED0.5455,00059.44
ATV ATLANTIC GOLD NL0.08780,0000.00
AVJ AVJENNINGS LIMITED0.310895,2420.00
CAE CANNINDAH RESOURCES LIMITED0.067175,61333.83
CLU CLONCURRY METALS LIMITED0.0868,5550.00
CR1 CONSTELLATION RESOURCES LIMITED0.0909,74040.39
CRD CREDIBLE LABS INC.1.185329,1030.00
DNA DONACO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED0.048803,5460.00
DRO DRONESHIELD LIMITED0.93011,190,1490.00
EGR ECOGRAF LIMITED0.1951,239,50675.97
EMT EMETALS LIMITED0.006240,00047.77
ERG ENECO REFRESH LTD0.01234,20539.35
EVO EVOLVE EDUCATION GROUP LIMITED0.645372,97971.48
FRI FINBAR GROUP LIMITED0.695100.00
GLN GLENEAGLE GOLD LIMITED0.4155,159,2510.00
GLV GLOBAL OIL & GAS LIMITED0.02022,147,8150.00
GRX GOODRICH RESOURCES LTD1.09081,2480.00
GSS GENETIC SIGNATURES LIMITED0.5302740.00
GTG GENETIC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED0.120429,2970.00
HGH HEARTLAND GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED1.19032,2580.00
HMD HERAMED LIMITED0.0201,589,29344.23
HRZ HORIZON MINERALS LIMITED0.0422,163,5820.00
ICR INTELICARE HOLDINGS LIMITED0.022290,3690.00
IGN IGNITE LIMITED0.060132,8740.00
IGO INDEPENDENCE GROUP NL8.1408,131,14063.04
IJH ISHARES CORE S&P MID-CAP ETF43.9304,35567.23
IJR ISHARES CORE S&P SMALL-CAP ETF164.9903,54658.97
IPB IPB PETROLEUM LIMITED0.0111,415,00051.71
IS3 I SYNERGY GROUP LIMITED0.00825,00052.50
IZZ ISHARES CHINA LARGE-CAP ETF37.180117,22764.97
KAM K2 ASSET MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LTD0.0709853.19
KOR KORAB RESOURCES LIMITED0.00856,7820.00
KOV KORVEST LIMITED8.9103,9270.00
KPG KELLY PARTNERS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED6.14077,8480.00
LAM LARAMIDE RESOURCES LTD0.8501,93954.62
LIO LION ENERGY LIMITED0.02546,3570.00
MAT MATSA RESOURCES LIMITED0.02779,75147.24
MCM MC MINING LIMITED0.14520,1080.00
MDI MIDDLE ISLAND RESOURCES LIMITED0.016250,0000.00
MGL MAGONTEC LIMITED0.3503,34532.20
MIN MINERAL RESOURCES LIMITED67.7101,424,5930.00
MOZ MOZAMBI COAL LIMITED0.19526,10164.82
MRC MINERAL COMMODITIES LTD0.02527,0780.00
MWY MIDWAY LIMITED0.7553,08049.16
NGY NUENERGY CAPITAL LIMITED0.02520,0000.00
NSB NEUROSCIENTIFIC BIOPHARMACEUTICALS LTD0.037813,70044.05
NWF NEWFIELD RESOURCES LIMITED0.14028,64754.84
NYR NYRADA INC.0.099100,914,18690.31
ODY ODYSSEY ENERGY LIMITED0.02150,13247.03
PDN PALADIN RESOURCES LIMITED1.25523,002,08352.86
PKD PARKD LTD0.02820,00055.46
PLC PLC FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED0.045159,6560.00
PLL PIEDMONT LITHIUM LTD0.2202,905,87444.38
PLS PILBARA MINERALS LIMITED4.17047,251,97870.94
PNN PEPINNINI MINERALS LIMITED0.210271,44664.43
PPG PRO-PAC PACKAGING LIMITED0.2603,84945.76
PPY PAPYRUS AUSTRALIA LIMITED0.017103,79152.61
PSL PATERSON RESOURCES LTD0.02533,92853.01
PWN POTASH WEST NL0.0091,486,87955.33
RHT RESONANCE HEALTH LIMITED0.05662,3290.00
RPM RPM AUTOMOTIVE GROUP LIMITED0.086591,19152.85
SDI SDI LIMITED0.820158,20469.73
SEG SEGUE RESOURCES LIMITED0.2456162.12
SKS STOKES (AUSTRALASIA) LIMITED0.340427,4460.00
SNC SANDON CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED0.75023,51053.91
SOM SOMNOMED LIMITED0.400218,22541.97
SRJ SRJ TECHNOLOGIES GROUP PLC0.08415,00049.74
SRR SHAW RIVER RESOURCES LIMITED0.0187,32043.26
STN SATURN METALS LIMITED0.150208,82944.38
TMX TERRAIN MINERALS LIMITED0.005280,00055.51
TSI TRANSFIELD SERVICES INFRASTRUCTURE FUND0.21018,40046.77
UBN URBANISE.COM LIMITED0.34050,00044.54
URW UNIBAIL-RODAMCO-WESTFIELD5.730157,62057.14
VBS VECTUS BIOSYSTEMS LIMITED0.2907,14242.21
VGL VISTA GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED.1.5409,00056.10
VRX VENTNOR RESOURCES LTD0.10529,00051.49
WAK WAKENBY LIMITED0.08260,0000.00
WTL WT FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITED0.070595,0000.00
YRL YANDAL RESOURCES LIMITED0.1109,09052.80

Brought to you by ShareFilter.com See also ASX Top 20s Daily and ASX Mining Sector Top 20s Daily